ESC Region 12 Staff Directory

 

Last updated: 10/18/2022

Academic & Administrative Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Administrative Assistant
(254) 297-1104
Deputy Executive Director
(254) 297-1106
Field Service Agent
(254) 297-1204
Field Service Agent
(254) 297-1203
Field Service Agent
(254) 297-1102
Field Service Agent
(254) 297-1117
Field Service Agent
(254) 297-2914
Field Service Agent
(254) 297-1154
Field Service Agent
(254) 749-6900
Building Operations
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Building Maintenance Assistant
(254) 297-1274
Facility Coordinator
(254) 297-1179
Custodian
(254) 297-1011
Building Maitenance Technician
(254) 297-1011
Building Maintenance Assistant
(254) 297-1176
Custodian
(254) 297-1011
Building Maintenance Assistant
(254) 297-1259
Custodian
(254) 297-1011
Custodian
(254) 297-1011
Business Office
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Accountant I
(254) 297-1181
Director
(254) 297-1281
Accountant III
(254) 297-1182
Registration Support
(254) 297-1211
Accountant II
eContracts/Cash Receipts
(254) 297-1177
Accountant I
Accounts Receivable
(254) 297-1139
Accountant II
Payroll
(254) 297-1173
Business Office & Financial Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Administrative Assistant
(254) 297-1245
Accountant III
Workforce Solutions
(254) 297-1187
School Bus Driver Coordinator
(254) 716-3885
Chief Financial Officer
(254) 297-1178
Business Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Accountant III
(254) 297-1169
Accountant III
(254) 297-1114
Accountant III
(254) 297-1238
Accountant III
(254) 297-1119
Accountant VI
(254) 297-1103
Department Assistant
(254) 297-1263
Assistant Director
(254) 297-1220
Accountant III
(254) 297-1271
Accountant II
(254) 297-1142
Accountant II
(254) 297-1138
Accountant III
(254) 297-1244
Accountant III
(254) 297-1255
Accountant III
(254) 297-1280
Accountant III
(254) 297-1230
Accountant III
(254) 297-1105
Director
(254) 297-1183
Accountant III
(254) 297-1185
Accountant III
(254) 297-1246
Assistant Director
(254) 297-1287
Accountant III
(254) 297-1146
Accountant III
(254) 297-1168
Accountant III
(254) 297-1269
Customer & Marketing Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Graphic Design & Communications Specialist
(254) 297-1243
Switchboard Operator
(254) 297-1170
Graphic Design & Printing Associate
(254) 297-1175
Clerk I/Greeter
(254) 297-1171
Department Assistant
(254) 297-1208
Communications & Digital Media Assistant
(254) 297-1270
Multimedia & Content Specialist
(254) 297-1216
Customer & Marketing Services/Quality & Planning
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Director
Communications/Marketing/Media Relations/Technology Foundation/Quality
(254) 297-1198
E-Rate Consulting Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2909
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2925
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2919
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2929
Department Assistant
(254) 297-2915
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2907
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2922
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2906
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2916
Director
(254) 297-2914
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2928
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2917
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2926
E-Rate Analyst
(254) 297-2927
E-Rate Specialist
(254) 297-2923
E-Rate Coordinator
(254) 297-2908
Executive Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Executive Director
(254) 297-1200
Executive Assistant
(254) 297-1201
Federal Programs
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Education Specialist
(254) 297-1226
Ed. Specialist/Coordinator
Bilingual/ESL, Title III, Foster Care/Foster Student
(254) 297-1251
Director
(254) 297-1252
New General System Assistant
(254) 297-1236
Education Specialist
(254) 297-1109
Ed. Specialist/Team Leader
ESSA Support
(254) 297-1283
Department Assistant
(254) 297-1125
Ed. Specialist/Coordinator
ESSA Support
(254) 297-1195
Ed. Specialist
Bilingual/ESL Certified
(254) 297-1247
Ed. Specialist
School Safety Specialist - CTE Specialist
(254) 297-1166
Ed. Specialist
Child Nutrition Services
(254) 297-1290
Ed. Specialist/Coordinator
Counseling/Crisis Response/School Safety
(254) 297-1124
Child Nutrition Specialist/Coordinator
Child Nutrition Services
(254) 297-1242
Education Specialist
Secondary Counselor/Academic Advisor
(254) 297-1172
Migrant Service Coordinator
(254) 297-1253
Child Nutrition Specialist
(254) 297-1241
Ed. Specialist
Priority for Service
(254) 297-1214
Secretary II
(254) 297-1257
Ed. Specialist
Child Nutrition Services
(254) 297-1289
Secretary III
(254) 297-1237
Ed. Specialist/Team Leader
(254) 297-1199
Ed. Specialist
Migrant Counselor
(254) 297-1167
Assistant Director
Migrant Services
(254) 297-1111
Finance & Technology Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Administrative Assistant
(254) 297-1207
General Education Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Ed. Specialist
Digital Innovation
(254) 297-1291
Ed. Specialist
Secondary Mathematics/Computer Science
(254) 297-1248
Ed. Specialist
Elementary K-5 Mathematics
(254) 297-1122
Continuous Improvement Specialist
(254) 297-1221
Secretary II
(254) 297-1286
Ed. Specialist
RLA K-5
(254) 297-1190
Department Assistant
(254) 297-1128
Ed. Specialist
(254) 297-1160
Blended Facilitator
Reading Academies
(254) 297-1144
Continuous Improvement Specialist
(254) 297-1188
Ed. Specialist
RLA
(254) 297-1254
Ed. Specialist
Secondary Mathematics
(254) 297-1272
Education Specialist
PreK Specialist
(254) 297-1126
Continuous Improvement Specialist
(254) 297-1249
Ed. Specialist
Digital Innovation
(254) 297-1250
Ed. Specialist/Coordinator
Science/LEx Labs
(254) 297-1130
Ed. Specialist
Digital Innovation
(254) 297-1123
Education Specialist
(254) 297-1268
Reading Academy Assistant/PT
(254) 297-1143
Assistant Director
TEKS Resource System
(254) 297-1115
Ed. Specialist
(254) 297-1184
Office Manager
BRIC
(254) 297-1256
Ed. Specialist
Science Elementary
(254) 297-1189
Secretary II
(254) 297-1162
Senior Director
(254) 297-1240
Ed. Specialist
(254) 297-1116
Ed. Specialist
Elementary K-5 Mathematics
(254) 297-1131
Grant Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
(903) 879-2940
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
(254) 457-8749
ACE Project Director Cycle 10
Afterschool Centers for Education
(254) 297-2931
GEAR Up Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(903) 229-2482
Administrative Assistant
(254) 297-1279
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 242-8577
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(903) 390-7521
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 247-5771
ACE Site Coordinator Cycle 10
Afterschool Centers for Education
(254) 299-6770, x2038
ACE Site Coordinator Cycle 10
Afterschool Centers for Education
(254) 694-7303
ACE Site Coordinator Cycle 10
Afterschool Centers for Education
(254) 299-6755
Upward Bound Site Coordinator
Upward Bound Program
(254) 230-5118
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 981-3512
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 652-9592
ACE Site Coordinator Cycle 10
Afterschool Centers for Education
(254) 562-4025, x4630
ACE Site Coordinator
(254) 562-4025
Grant Assistant
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 297-1132
Upward Bound Site Coordinator
Upward Bound Program
(254) 716-4604
GEAR UP Specialist
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 297-1197
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 784-0041
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 231-2553
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(903) 391-6847
ACE Family Engagement Specialist Cycle 10
Afterschool Centers for Education
(254) 297-1228
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
(817) 932-2450
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 242-8789
ACE Site Coordinator Cycle 10
Afterschool Centers for Education
(254) 853-2181, x2000
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 258-0892
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 744-8313
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(325) 451-1800
Director
(254) 297-1113
Assistant Director
(254) 297-1135
Upward Bound Site Coordinator
Upward Bound Program
(254) 218-5971
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
(254) 722-0487
Upward Bound Project Director
Upward Bound Program
(254) 297-1127
ACE Site Coordinator Cycle 10
(254) 932-5526
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 247-8578
ACE Site Coordinator Cycle 10
Afterschool Centers for Education
(254) 729-4103
ACE Site Coordinator Cycle 10
Afterschool Centers for Education
(254) 578-1031
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(254) 227-0558
GEAR UP Site Facilitator
Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs
(903) 879-0202
Human Resources
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Human Resources/Facilities Assistant
(254) 297-1285
Senior Director
HR/Personnel on Demand/Supt Leadership/School Board Training
(254) 297-1203
Human Resources/Benefits Officer
(254) 297-1206
Human Resources/Nurse Grant
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
School-Based Nurse
(214) 793-3353
School-Based Nurse
(817) 919-3304
School-Based Nurse
(254) 718-6057
School-Based Nurse
(254) 405-4598
School-Based Nurse
(254) 214-5133
School-Based Nurse
(325) 998-9312
School-Based Nurse
(254) 644-8846
School-Based Nurse
(254) 652-0207
School-Based Nurse
(254) 640-0599
School-Based Nursing Grant Coordinator
Health/Wellness/School Safety
(254) 297-1258
Information Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
PEIMS Support/Department Assistant
(254) 297-1223
Ascender Student Software Analyst
(254) 297-1233
TSDS/PEIMS Analyst
(254) 297-1136
Skyward Team Leader
(254) 297-1273
TSDS/PEIMS Analyst
(254) 297-1186
Ascender Student Software Coordinator
(254) 297-1218
Skyward Student Software Analyst
(254) 297-1148
Director
(254) 297-1229
Ascender Student Software Analyst
(254) 297-1222
Education Specialist
Secondary Counselor/Academic Advisor
(254) 297-1172
Ascender Student Software Analyst
(254) 297-1232
Assistant Director
TSDS/PEIMS Services
(254) 297-1231
Ascender Student Software Analyst
(254) 297-1150
Skyward Student Software Analyst
(254) 297-1133
Assistant Director
Skyward Student Software
(254) 297-1164
Skyward Student Software Analyst
(254) 297-1224
Personnel on Demand
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Nurse
(254) 307-8823
Librarian
-
Counselor
-
Counselor
-
Librarian
-
Nurse
(254) 640-4647
Counselor
-
School Finance
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Accountant III
(254) 297-1120
School Finance Agent
(254) 297-1107
Director
SF/Supt Leadership/School Board Training
(254) 297-1204
School Finance Agent
(254) 297-1117
Special Education Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Director
Leadership/Compliance/Accountability/RF/RtI
(254) 297-1163
Education Specialist
504/RTI
(254) 297-1217
Ed. Specialist
Autism/Low Incidence Disabilities
(254) 297-1152
Education Specialist/Coordinator
Evaluation/Child Find/FIEP/Legal Framework
(254) 297-1282
Special Education Liaison
Inclusive Practices
(254) 297-1159
Ed. Specialist
Visual Impairments/Deafblind/Low Incidence Disabilities
(254) 297-1145
Education Specialist
(254) 297-1158
Department Assistant
(254) 297-1165
Secretary II
(254) 297-1149
Ed. Specialist
Behavior & Discipline for Students with Disabilities
(254) 297-1277
Ed. Specialist
Speech-Language Pathology/Related Services/AT/AI/Deaf & Hard of Hearing
(254) 297-1155
Assistant Director
Early Childhood Ed./Parent Coordination
(254) 297-1134
Ed. Specialist
Dyslexia
(254) 297-1100
Strategic Initiatives
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Assistant Director
(254) 297-1153
Strategic Leadership
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Director
(254) 297-1102
Superintendent & Campus Leadership Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Principal Liaison
Campus Leadership, RLA K-8
(254) 297-1278
Assistant Director
Digital Innovation, Social Studies
(254) 297-1284
Coordinator for Testing & Accountability
(254) 297-1227
Ed. Specialist/Coordinator
Eduphoria Certified/DMAC Solutions
(254) 297-1151
Principal Liaison
Campus Leadership, Secondary Education
(254) 297-1108
Principal Liaison
(254) 297-1161
Ed. Specialist/Coordinator
(254) 297-1140
Senior Director
(254) 297-1240
Technology Services
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Technology Specialist II
Technical Support
(254) 297-1219
Technology Specialist III
Technical Support
(254) 297-1266
Technology Specialist II
(254) 297-1180
Department Assistant
(254) 297-1263
Programmer II
(254) 297-1156
Director
(254) 297-1267
Technology Specialist II
Technical Support
(254) 297-1275
Assistant Director
Technical Support
(254) 297-1264
Technology Specialist II
Workforce Solutions
(254) 296-5211
Technology Specialist II
(254) 297-1261
Technology Specialist II
Workforce Solutions
(254) 296-5211
Virtual Learning & Instructional Technology Initiatives
NAME
TITLE
SPECIALTY AREA
Desk Phone
Director
(254) 297-1262
Page 1 of 1